Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Twenty20

Twenty20
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
16 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a marketplace of crowdsourced imagery. The company connects brands and creative agencies with authentic, real-world imagery crowdsourced from users around the world, helping the brands continually use new content and the photographers to monetize their work.

Formerly Known As
Instacanvas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
1038 Princeton Drive
Marina del Rey, CA 90292
United States

+1 (424) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twenty20’s full profile, request a free trial.

Twenty20 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Oct-2014 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 31-Jul-2012 $1.32M $1.82M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 26-Apr-2012 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Twenty20 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 1 1,743,883 $0.000100 $0.31 $0.31 1x $0.31 5.51%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Twenty20 Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Canaan Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Liou Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ayaz ul Haque Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boris Wertz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bullpen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Twenty20 Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Emaus Co-Founder & Vice President, Product
Kevin Fremon Co-Founder and Design Director
Michael Robinette Vice President, Engineering
Micah Cohen Director, Product Marketing & User Acquisition
Matt Munson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com