Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of imaging technologies designed to enhance images in diagnostic imaging. The company's imaging technologies offer a suite of software products that provides compliance with the latest regulatory requirements and initiatives related to CT radiation, enabling scientists, engineers and clinical specialists to experience precise image enhancement during diagnosis.

Formerly Known As
Medic Vision Brain Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
3 Hayozma Street
Tirat Carmel 39032
Israel
+972 (0)54 800 4500
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medic Vision Imaging Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Corporate 20-Jun-2017 $4.5M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 09-Nov-2011 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 08-Jan-2010 $1M $1M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
7 Health Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bridge Investment Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ProSeed Venture Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RadNet Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Technion Seed Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eyal Aharon Chief Executive Officer
Eliran Dahan Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Avshalom Horan Ph.D Bridge Investment Fund Board Member 000 0000
Eliran Dahan Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Elisha Bar-Meir MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Guillaume Binder Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Adereth Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »