Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sundyne

Sundyne
1957 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of industrial pumps, compressors, motors and generators. The company engages in manufacturing and distributing centrifugal pumps and compressors, electromagnetics products and spare parts in its manufacturing facility equipped with modern machines, enabling clients to receive certified and reliable products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sundstrand Fluid Handling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 14845 West 64th Avenue
  • Arvada, CO 80007
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Sundyne Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sundyne‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sundyne Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gorman Rupp Corporation Mansfield, OH 0000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Port Washington, NY 00000 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Winterthur, Switzerland 00000 000000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Jeannette, PA 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Sundyne Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 17-Apr-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000
Maso Process-Pumpen 01-Jan-1998 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sundyne Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000-00000 01-Jan-1998 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Sundyne Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Warminster, PA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sundyne Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Sefcik President
Pat Hicks Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Sundyne Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Sundyne Board Member 000 0000