Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kanvas Labs

Kanvas Labs
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of mobile photo sharing application. The company develops a platform for its users to create shared photo albums that are viewable both within the application and on the web.

Formerly Known As
Tracks Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 330 West 38 Street
  • Suite 209
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (917) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kanvas Labs’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kanvas Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-Aug-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 25-Feb-2014 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Dec-2011 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Kanvas Labs Former Investors (23)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ARC Angel Fund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alex Welch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amish Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boldstart Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dace Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investors. Get the full list »

Kanvas Labs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vic Singh Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Laurel Touby Advisor

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »