Titan Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 13

Titan Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an energy exploration and production company focused on developing, acquiring, and managing oil and gas properties and growing cash flow generated from these assets for the benefit of shareholders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Resource Partners, Atlas Energy Holdings Operating
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 425 Houston Street
  • Suite 300
  • Fort Worth, TX 76102
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titan Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an energy exploration and production company focused on developing, acquiring, and managing oil and gas prop
Energy Production
Fort Worth, TX
00000
0000000000.

000000 0

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000 00000000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000

00000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
000000 00000000000
Toronto, Canada
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Titan Energy Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Callon Petroleum Corporation Houston, TX 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000000 000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 000000 Corporation Houston, TX 00000 0000000000.
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000 & 000 Corporation Saskatoon, Canada 00 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Titan Energy Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Titan Energy Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 00000 30-Jun-2014 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
Carrizo Oil & Gas (Barnett Shale Properties in Texas) 30-Apr-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Completed
To view Titan Energy’s complete exits history, request access »