Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Rally.org

Rally.org
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$75K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
24 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online fundraising platform designed to help to raise funds. The company's online fundraising platform helps the users with a cause to raise money, share their story and connect with new supporters, enabling users to raise money with no tipping points or hassle.

Website
Formerly Known As
Piryx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 995 Market Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rally.org’s full profile, request a free trial.

Rally.org Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Convertible Debt 01-Nov-2013 $75K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jun-2012 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Rally.org Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Financial Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Rally.org Investors (24)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
MITA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ariel Poler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Collaborative Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Ries Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investors. Get the full list »

Rally.org Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Cole JD Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Rally Officer
Tom Serres Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Rally.org Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Occhipinti Relay Ventures Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »