Leadspace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 7

Leadspace General Information

Description

Developer of an audience management platform designed to empower sales and marketing. The company's platform uses artificial intelligence to provide a single source of truth across all sales and marketing data, identify net new account and individuals and recommend the best marketing activities, enabling companies to engage customers and drive growth by allowing marketers to find and know their audiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Essence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 445 Bush Street
  • Suite 900
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Leadspace Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leadspace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed
8. Debt - General 01-Jan-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Merger/Acquisition 25-Aug-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Dec-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 08-Sep-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Jul-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2011 000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jul-2009 $9.4M $10.2M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-Jan-2008 $800K $800K Completed Startup
To view Leadspace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leadspace Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an audience management platform designed to empower sales and marketing. The company's platform uses artifi
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
90 As of 2017
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000000000000000000000 00000000
Oxford, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Leadspace Competitors (119)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Terminus Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oxford, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mountain View, CA 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 119 competitors. Get the full list »

Leadspace Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Bewsher Chief Executive Officer
Amnon Mishor Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Stu Schmidt Chief Revenue Officer
David Feuerstein Business Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leadspace Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Haim Kopans Jerusalem Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Leadspace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leadspace Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arrowroot Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kreos Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jerusalem Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ProSeed Venture Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Leadspace Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 30-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000000
To view Leadspace’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Leadspace Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Austin, TX 0000
To view Leadspace’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »