Enero Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EGG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 16

  • Share Price
  • $1.82

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Enero Group General Information

Description

Enero Group Ltd engages in the provision of marketing and communication services in Australia, the United Kingdom, Europe, and the United States. Its services include strategy, market research, advertising, public relations, communications planning, graphic design, events management, direct marketing, and programmatic media.

Contact Information

Website
www.enero.com
Formerly Known As
Photon Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enero Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.82 $1.84 $1.65 - $3.05 $169M 92.7M 136K $0.21

Enero Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 144,215 144,215 137,043 63,343
Revenue 378,364 378,364 300,061 180,008
EBITDA 46,720 46,720 17,797 18,123
Net Income 18,397 18,397 (300) 7,172
Total Assets 202,979 202,979 176,352 147,448
Total Debt 30,868 30,868 8,904 11,617
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enero Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enero Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enero Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Scrimshaw Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Carla Webb-Sear Chief Financial Officer
Nick Burton Group Strategy and M&A Director
Nigel Long Head, International Agencies
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enero Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Enero Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Enero Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Enero Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enero Group Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000 30-Jun-2022 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
000-000 30-Jun-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000000 0000 27-Apr-2021 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 00000 02-Feb-2018 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Dark Blue Sea 21-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 16 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enero Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ROI-DNA Media and Information Services (B2B) Fairfax, CA 2009
0000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Surry Hills, Australia 0000
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Houston, TX 0000
0000 0000 000 Application Software Fortitude Valley, Australia 0000
00000 (00000 000 0 Media and Information Services (B2B) Singapore 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Enero Group Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00.000 05-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 00000
00000000 000000000 19-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
00 0000000000000 14-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
000 000000 01-Jan-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
The Digital Edge 01-Jul-2004 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Enero Group’s complete exits history, request access »