Ad.net Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ad.net General Information

Description

Provider of digital performance advertising and marketing services intended for eCommerce sites and leading brands. The company's services extend the campaigns of advertisers from traditional search engines and leverage a proprietary technology stack to help brands acquire new customers in an efficient and scalable manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.ad.net
Formerly Known As
Findology Interactive Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1100 Glendon Avenue
  • Suite 1200
  • Los Angeles, CA 90024
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ad.net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ad.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ad.net Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital performance advertising and marketing services intended for eCommerce sites and leading brands. The
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
54 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ad.net Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sizmek Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00 000000&0
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamburg, Germany 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Ad.net Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Waterman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Caryn Wernecke Chief Financial Officer
Raymond Hon Chief Technology Officer
Antony Nguyen Co-Founder & Chief Information Officer
Nhi Nguyen CMO
To view Ad.net’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ad.net Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ad.net Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ad.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial