Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Locately

Locately
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of location analytics platform. The company combines GPS signals with mobile surveys to understand how people shop and make decisions.

Formerly Known As
Cadio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Service Management Group
Primary Office
  • 76 Summer Street
  • Fifth Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Locately’s full profile, request a free trial.

Locately Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 16-Aug-2012 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 28-Aug-2011 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 09-Sep-2010 $300K $300K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Locately Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Locately Former Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Cancel Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Hacker Angels Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Miller Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joshua Schachter Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Locately Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thaddeus Fulford-Jones Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Eric Weiss Ph.D Co-Founder, Privacy Officer, Chief Scientist

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »