Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Patientco Holdings

Patientco Holdings
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a payment technology designed to facilitate healthcare expense management services. The company simplifies the complexities of patient payment management for hospitals and physicians, enabling health systems to provide a superior patient billing and payment experience with meaningful financial results.

Formerly Known As
SecureHealthPay.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 3333 Piedmont Road North East
  • Suite 600
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States

Patientco Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Patientco Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Patientco Holdings Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CoPatient Formerly VC-backed Norwalk, CT 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 00000 0&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tampa, FL 00 00000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boise, ID 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Patientco Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Patientco Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Patientco Holdings Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bird Blitch Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mike Hersh Chief Operating Officer
Alan Nalle Chief Strategy Officer
Joshua Silver Co-Founder & Chief Solutions Officer
Christopher Church Architect

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Patientco Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 00 Sandbox Industries Chairman 000 0000