Stealth Monitoring Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 244
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Stealth Monitoring General Information

Description

Provider of video surveillance services intended for various industries. The company offers its services through remote video monitoring systems, pan wireless project cameras and intelligent network video management systems which are used for theft prevention in shopping centers, apartment and condo buildings, logistics yards, manufacturing facilities, scrap metal and energy companies, enabling the clients to get access to high-security services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UCIT Online Security Inc., UCIT, UCIT Online, UCIT Online Security Incorporated, UCIT Security, UCIT Online Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 15182 Marsh Lane
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Stealth Monitoring Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stealth Monitoring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stealth Monitoring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stealth Monitoring Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of video surveillance services intended for various industries. The company offers its services through remote
Other Commercial Products
Addison, TX
244 As of 2021
000000000000

000-0000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000000 00000000 (000)
San Antonio, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000 00

0000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
00000 0000000000 00000000
Glendale, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stealth Monitoring Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pro-Vigil Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 000 000000000 00
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Glendale, CA 00 0000 000000&0
00000000000000000. Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 0 0000000000
0000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lund, Sweden 0000 00000000000
0000000000 Corporation Vaughan, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Stealth Monitoring Patents

Stealth Monitoring Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3051958-A1 Premises security system with dynamic risk evatuation Pending 12-Jul-2019 00000000000
US-20210012115-A1 Premises security system with dynamic risk evaluation Pending 12-Jul-2019 00000000000

Stealth Monitoring Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Cherun President, Global Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Henderson Chief Financial Officer
Colin Bodbyl Chief Technology Officer
Sidney Sommer Managing Director & Founder
David Charney Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stealth Monitoring Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Self Vice President, General Manager, Board Member, Chief Revenue Officer & Global President 000 0000
000000 000000 Stealth Monitoring President, Global Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Stealth Monitoring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stealth Monitoring Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stealth Monitoring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stealth Monitoring Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 31-Oct-2016 0000000000 Other Hardware 000000 00
To view Stealth Monitoring’s complete investments history, request access »

Stealth Monitoring Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Hardware Addison, TX 0000
To view Stealth Monitoring’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »