Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allnex Holding

Allnex Holding
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of industrial coating resins and additives in Germany. The company's specialty chemicals include a range of products including innovative liquid resins and additives, radiation cured and powder coating resins and additives, and crosslinkers for use on wood, metal, plastic and other surfaces, providing industries in architectural, industrial, protective, automotive and special purpose coatings with quality products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cytec Industries (Coating Resins Business), Cytec Industries' Coating Resins business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • The Squaire 13
  • Am Flughafen
  • 60549 Frankfurt
  • Germany

+49 069 00000000000

Allnex Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allnex Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allnex Holding Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Elkem Silicones Corporate Backed or Acquired Lyon, France 0000 000000&0
00000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Carpinteria, CA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 & 0'00000 Corporation Salt Lake City, UT
00000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Worth, TX 000 000000&0
00 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Valley Forge, PA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Allnex Holding Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 13-Sep-2016 0000000000 00000 Industrial Chemicals
Á0000 00í0000 06-Jan-2015 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals 00000 00000000
Bayer Materialscience (Desmolux Business) 10-Oct-2013 Buyout/LBO Industrial Chemicals 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Allnex Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals North Sydney, Australia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Allnex Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allnex Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allnex Holding Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Miguel Mantas Chief Executive Officer
Duncan Taylor Chief Financial Officer
François Thys Chief Operations Officer
Markus Aschauer Chief Integration Officer
Benoit DeBecker Ph.D Vice President, Strategy

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »