Environmental Pest Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 640

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 72

Environmental Pest Service General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company for termite, pest control and lawn care services. The company offers residential and commercial pest control, lawn, tree and shrub care, bed bug services, termite control, mosquito reduction, rodent exclusions, irrigation and insulation services in Florida, Georgia, Metro Atlanta and North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrow Environmental Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Rentokil North America
Primary Office
  • 5670 West Cypress Street
  • Suite B
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environmental Pest Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Pest Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environmental Pest Service Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a holding company for termite, pest control and lawn care services. The company offers residential and comme
Other Commercial Services
Tampa, FL
640 As of 2021
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000 0000000000 00000000
Fredericksburg, VA
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 0000000000 00000000
Richmond, VA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Environmental Pest Service Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PermaTreat Pest Control Corporate Backed or Acquired Fredericksburg, VA 000 000000&0
00000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Richmond, VA 000000&0
000000 0000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Little Rock, AR 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Environmental Pest Service Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Lucht Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bob Wilgus Director of Marketing
Andrew Barrows JD Director of Mergers & Acquisitions
David Joles Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Environmental Pest Service Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 00.0 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 00000 Environmental Pest Service Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Environmental Pest Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Environmental Pest Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Pest Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environmental Pest Service Investments (72)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 09-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
00 00000000 0 16-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
000000 000000 15-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
000000000 000 06-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
Unique Pest Control 06-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 72 investments. Get the full list »

Environmental Pest Service Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lawn Hero Environmental Services (B2B) New Port Richey, FL 2012
000 00 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Naples, FL 0000
000000 0000 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Hillsboro, OR 0000
000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Umatilla, FL 0000
000000 0000 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Englewood, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 subsidiaries. Get the full list »