Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

StorageApps

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$350M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of all-encompassing solutions, applications and appliances for storage-based network services. The company's appliances and applications enable customers to connect virtually any type of storage devices with any servers over any connection type.

Formerly Known As
RAID Power Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Storage (IT)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1001 Frontier Road
  • Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore StorageApps’s full profile, request a free trial.

StorageApps Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jul-2001 $350M 0000 00000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 13-Nov-2000 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 18-Jul-2000 $25M $25M Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

StorageApps Former Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Athenian Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Trust Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bowman Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brocade Communications Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CMS Diversified Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »