OneSpace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

OneSpace General Information

Description

Provider of product merchandising content management solutions intended to assist CPG brands to win a top position on the digital shelf. The company's platform combines e-commerce search data and content optimization tools with software for content storage and syndication, enabling clients to easily increase organic search visibility and conversions across multiple online retailers at scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CrowdSource
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 33 Bronze Pointe
  • Suite 100
  • Swansea, IL 62226
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 13-Sep-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 30-Apr-2019 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 08-Mar-2016 $9M $21.5M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Oct-2012 $12.5M $12.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OneSpace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OneSpace Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view OneSpace’s complete cap table history, request access »

OneSpace Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of product merchandising content management solutions intended to assist CPG brands to win a top position on th
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Swansea, IL
96 As of 2021
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OneSpace Competitors (105)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Contentful Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 105 competitors. Get the full list »

OneSpace Patents

OneSpace Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120072253-A1 Outsourcing tasks via a network Abandoned 21-Sep-2010 000000000 00
US-20120072268-A1 Reputation system to evaluate work Abandoned 21-Sep-2010 000000000 00

OneSpace Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Leffler Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Noble Co-Founder & President
Megan Lippert Chief Operating Officer
Amanda Wolff Chief Marketing Officer
Alan Pearcy Director of People Success
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneSpace Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Hopcraft Lewis & Clark Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Corey Mulloy Highland Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Scott Bernstein Lewis & Clark Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

OneSpace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneSpace Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Christopher Sims Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Karandish Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Highland Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lewis & Clark Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OneSpace’s complete investors history, request access »

OneSpace Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 27-May-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000000
Servio 15-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000000
To view OneSpace’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OneSpace Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 0000
To view OneSpace’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »