GustoMSC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1860
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GustoMSC General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of offshore mobile units and vessels. The company's offshore mobile units and vessels include rack and pinion jacking systems enabling offshore oil and gas exploration, production and construction industry to use equipment of various design and quality as per their requirement equipped with operational efficiency, up-time, work-ability and safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Werf Gusto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 687
  • 3100 AR Schiedam
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GustoMSC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GustoMSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GustoMSC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of offshore mobile units and vessels. The company's offshore mobile units and vessels include
Oil and Gas Equipment
Schiedam, Netherlands
150 As of 2013
000000&0

000000 0

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000 000 000 000000000
Kongens Lyngby, Denmark
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000 000 000 000000000
Houston, TX
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GustoMSC Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Maersk Drilling Failed Transaction (M&A) Kongens Lyngby, Denmark 0000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00000 00000000000
00000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 0000
000 00000000 Corporation Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 0000 00000
000 Corporation Yokohama, Japan 0000
To view GustoMSC’s complete competitors history, request access »

GustoMSC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nils Van Nood Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Uitbeijerse Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GustoMSC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GustoMSC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GustoMSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial