QMX GOLD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

QMX GOLD General Information

Description

QMX Gold Corp is a junior exploration company. It is engaged in mineral exploration and evaluation properties in the province of Quebec. The Company is focusing on the exploration and evaluation of its gold and base metal projects within this region. It is also focused on the Val d'Or mining camp in the Abitibi District of Quebec. It holds the Aurbel property and holds a 100% interest in the VMS properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.qmxgold.ca
Formerly Known As
Alexis Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 1876, 3e avenue, C.P. 370
  • Val-d'Or, Quebec M5H 2M5
  • Canada
+1 (819) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QMX GOLD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QMX GOLD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QMX GOLD Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Baribeau Head Public Relations
Gerald Thornton Jr. Vice President, Manitoba Operations
Paul Bozoki Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

QMX GOLD Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

QMX GOLD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QMX GOLD Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QMX GOLD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QMX GOLD Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 29-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 00000 0000
Snow Lake Gold Mine 01-Jan-2010 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000000 000000
To view QMX GOLD’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

QMX GOLD Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 0000 000 01-Jan-2010 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 0000
To view QMX GOLD’s complete exits history, request access »