OutboundEngine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 278
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

OutboundEngine General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based social marketing platform designed to deliver the right message at the right time with less effort. The company's platform automates email marketing, social media posting, online review collection that creates a richer, more personalized experience for customers and helps them to meet their standards for how companies should communicate with them, enabling organizations to interact smartly with their clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Promo Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Four Barton Skyway, 1301 South Mopac Expressway
  • Suite 100
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OutboundEngine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OutboundEngine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OutboundEngine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS-based social marketing platform designed to deliver the right message at the right time with less ef
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
278 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OutboundEngine Competitors (77)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Khoros Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00 00.000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 77 competitors. Get the full list »

OutboundEngine Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Pickren Chief Executive Officer
John Eckman Chief Financial Officer
Deepak Surana Senior Vice President, Product
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

OutboundEngine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OutboundEngine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OutboundEngine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OutboundEngine Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Dec-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
To view OutboundEngine’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OutboundEngine Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Toronto, Canada 0000
To view OutboundEngine’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »