ProAct Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.53M
Latest Deal Amount

ProAct Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of a Web-based software for HR services. The company provides services for personalized HR benefits, employee communications and decision support for employers and BPO.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consumer Financial Network, CFN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 120 Bloomingdale Road
  • Suite 404
  • White Plains, NY 10605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProAct Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Jan-2005 $7.53M 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view ProAct Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ProAct Technologies Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Research and Management Company Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chase Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Equifax Communications Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GE Capital Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kelso Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

ProAct Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-May-2000 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view ProAct Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ProAct Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Duluth, GA 0000
To view ProAct Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »