Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer of adenosine-based pharmaceutical products intended to focus on developing druggable products targeting a variety of inflammatory disease indications. The company's products are highly potent and selective, and have molecular properties that offers enhanced distribution in tissue and penetration of human skin, enabling physicians to treat autoimmune diseases and other conditions in an enhanced way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals Subsidiary
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1180 Seminole Trail
  • Suite 495
  • Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • United States
+1 (434) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 22-Jan-2016 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 21-Oct-2013 $375K $475K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2012 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Thompson Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Chairman, Scientific Advisor & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffrey Totten Self Board Member, Strategy & Business Development Advisor 000 0000
Joel Linden Ph.D Self Board Member & Scientific Advisor 000 0000
Robert Thompson Ph.D Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals Chief Executive Officer, Chairman, Scientific Advisor & Founder 000 0000
Thomas Carter MD Self Board Member & Scientific Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Center for Innovative Technology Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lewis & Clark Pharmaceuticals’s complete investors history, request access »