Celoxica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Celoxica General Information

Description

Provider of hardware accelerated products. The company's services offer a forefront of advanced computing technologies that helps to meet the growing demands for ultra-low latency services in the financial services industry and, in particular to the advanced, electronic trading community by using rading technology, processing very large volumes of market data and transactions, at a very high throughput, while delivering ultra-low latency and a reduced footprint in the data centre.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Embedded Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 20 Craven Terrace
  • London W2 3QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celoxica Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
30.5K

Celoxica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2015 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
Revenue 3,933 3,933 4,395 3,440
EBITDA 1,412 1,412 472 (2,035)
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Celoxica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celoxica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celoxica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hardware accelerated products. The company's services offer a forefront of advanced computing technologies t
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
London, United Kingdom
7 As of 2015
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000000000 00000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000

0000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Woburn, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Celoxica Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NovaSparks Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 00 000 000000000000 000
0000000 0000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Woburn, MA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 00 000000&0
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Luxembourg, Luxembourg 00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Nashua, NH 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Celoxica’s complete competitors history, request access »

Celoxica Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Bouhelier Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Gilles Herfeld Chief Technology Officer
Lee Staines Board Member, President & Global Head of Business Development & Sales
Antoine Rescourio Board Member, Chief Operating Officer & Company Secretary
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Celoxica Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Celoxica Board Member, Chief Operating Officer & Company Secretary 000 0000
0000 000000000 Celoxica Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 0000000 Celoxica Board Member, President & Global Head of Business Development & Sales 000 0000
00000 0000000 Oxford Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Celoxica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Celoxica Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celoxica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celoxica Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 01-Jan-2001 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Celoxica’s complete acquisitions history, request access »