Coach.me Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 7

Coach.me General Information

Description

Developer of a coaching platform built to avail expert-level guidance and advice from a personal coach. The company's platform supports six different coaching verticals including business, productivity, writing, meditation coaching, health and habit, enabling users to solve workplace problems and enhance their career and lifestyle trajectories.

Contact Information

Website
www.coach.me
Formerly Known As
Lift
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 760 Market Street
  • 5th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coach.me Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 17-Dec-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 12-Jun-2014 000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Aug-2012 $2.5M $2.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 22-Aug-2011 Completed Startup
To view Coach.me’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Coach.me Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.00
Series LW 900,000 $0.000100 $1 $1 1x $1 6.01%
To view Coach.me’s complete cap table history, request access »

Coach.me Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a coaching platform built to avail expert-level guidance and advice from a personal coach. The company's pl
Information Services (B2C)
San Francisco, CA
74 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coach.me Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Coach.me Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Stubblebine Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coach.me Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bijan Sabet Spark Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Coach.me Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coach.me Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Greg Yaitanes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Narendra Rocherolle Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RRE Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SV Angel Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »