inui Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9M
Latest Deal Amount

inui General Information

Description

Developer of medical devices designed to help consumers manage their health and detect multiple conditions related to their health. The company's devices use mobile technology that includes test devices, enabling consumers to monitor their health issues like kidney function, metabolic disorder, urinary tract infection and general health issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scanadu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1196 Borregas Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94089
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

inui Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jun-2020 $9M 000.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 02-Oct-2018 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 13-Jun-2016 00.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Mar-2015 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Oct-2013 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jul-2013 $1.66M $4.16M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Aug-2012 $4.16M $4.16M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view inui’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

inui Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 21,950,000 $0.000001 $0.49 $0.49 1x $0.49 23.63%
Seed 14,600,000 $0.000001 $0.29 $0.29 1x $0.29 15.72%
To view inui’s complete cap table history, request access »

inui Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reza Kazemipour Chief Revenue Officer
Kevin Talbot Co-Founder & Chairman
Sriram Vaidyanathan Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

inui Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Talbot Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

inui Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

inui Former Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andy White Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Broadband Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Farzad Nazem Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fosun International Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »