Healthy.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 143
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Healthy.io General Information

Description

Developer of a urinalysis mobile application designed to help users perform home-based urine test. The company's computer vision and artificial intelligence algorithms based platform captures test strip images using smartphone camera, analyze chemical color of urine test strips and give instant reports, enabling patients with chronic kidney diseases and other urology problems to perform urine tests at home without a hassle.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OwnHealth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • Ibn Gabirol 2
  • Tel Aviv 6407702
  • Israel

Healthy.io Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthy.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Sep-2019 $60M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 05-Feb-2019 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2017 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 26-Aug-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 26-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-Jun-2013 $50K Completed Startup
To view Healthy.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Healthy.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred C 0,000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Preferred B 0,000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Preferred A1 1,470,807 $9.52 $9.52 1x $9.52 27.84%
Preferred A 1,240,218 $2.42 $2.42 1x $2.42 23.47%
To view Healthy.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

Healthy.io Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a urinalysis mobile application designed to help users perform home-based urine test. The company's compute
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Tel Aviv, Israel
143 As of 2021
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 0000000 000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
0000000000 000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Healthy.io Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vivoo Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
To view Healthy.io’s complete competitors history, request access »

Healthy.io Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yonatan Adiri Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Oz Shohat Chief Operating Officer
Itay Gil Chief Marketing Officer
Ido Omer Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Dorit Bolotin Director of Operations & Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthy.io Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Loveman Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Healthy.io’s complete board members history, request access »

Healthy.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthy.io Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Corner Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joy Capital (Beijing) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
La Maison Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oxeon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aleph Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Healthy.io Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 26-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 000 Monitoring Equipment 0000000 00000
To view Healthy.io’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Healthy.io Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Monitoring Equipment Sunnyvale, CA 0000
To view Healthy.io’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »