Kli Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 71

  • Portfolio
  • 56

  • Exits
  • 10

Exits

Kli Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Kli Capital is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to invest in the building products, logistics, retail, software, real estate technology, mobile, and SaaS sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BNSG Capital
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Kli Capital Investments (71)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
LexCheck 24-Mar-2022 Later Stage VC 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 (00000000000 11-Feb-2022 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000 01-Dec-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Logistics Generating Revenue
000000000 02-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 29-Oct-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Product Development 00000 00000
00000 000000 08-Jun-2021 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000 00 000 02-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Personal Products Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000000 19-May-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
Campfire (Computers, Parts and Peripherals) 27-Apr-2021 Seed Round 000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Generating Revenue
Pair (Accessories) 01-Apr-2021 Early Stage VC 0000 Accessories Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 71 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kli Capital Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mesmer Eyes 07-Mar-2022 Out of Business
000000 15-Feb-2022 000000000000000000
00000 000000 02-Nov-2021 000000000000000000 0000
00000 00000000000 02-Aug-2021 0000000 000000
0000000 (000000000 21-May-2021 000000000000000000
0000000 04-Jan-2021 0000000000
00000000 02-Jul-2020 000 00 00000000
000000 0000 01-Mar-2019 000 00 00000000
Exeq 01-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition
Keyo Apartments Merger/Acquisition
To view Kli Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Kli Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Kli Capital Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Elias Davis Principal 0 0 Montreal, Canada
Shmuel Gniwisch Founder 0 0 Montreal, Canada
Bryant Holt Associate Montreal, Canada
To view Kli Capital’s complete team members history, request access »

Kli Capital Co-Investors (241)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
500 Global 3 Series chart Industry bar
Comcast Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
MS&AD Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Soma Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Y Combinator 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 241 co-investors. Get the full list »