NFX Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 457
  • Portfolio
  • 219
  • Exits
  • 95
Exits

NFX General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, NFX Capital is a venture capital firm based in San Fransisco, California. The firm seeks to invest in pre-seed and seed stage technology companies. The firm has additional offices in Herzlia, Israel and Palo Alto, California.

Contact Information

Website
www.nfx.com
Formerly Known As
NFX Guild
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 140 2nd Street
  • Suite 500
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

NFX Investments & Acquisitions (457)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Azra Games 19-May-2022 Seed Round 0000 Entertainment Software Startup 0000 0000-00000
0.0000 17-May-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 13-May-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000-00000
000 05-May-2022 00000 00000 00000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue 00000 00000
0000 (0000000000 0 01-May-2022 00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Stealth
00000 22-Apr-2022 0000 00000 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
000000 20-Apr-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 00000000000 07-Apr-2022 0000 00000 000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000 000000-00000 00.0
Latitud 31-Mar-2022 Seed Round 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Captain(Financial Software) 24-Mar-2022 Seed Round 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 457 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NFX Exits (95)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Say Social Wearables 22-Apr-2022 Out of Business
0000000 000000 21-Mar-2022 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Mar-2022 000 00 00000000
000000000 12-Jan-2022 0000000000 00000
000 01-Jan-2022 000000000 00000000
00000000 24-Nov-2021 000 00 00000000
0000 01-Nov-2021 000 00 00000000
000000000 15-Oct-2021 0000000000
Hippo Enterprises 02-Aug-2021 Reverse Merger
Duco Technology 21-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 95 exits. Get the full list »

NFX Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NFX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NFX Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

NFX Team (24)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jeffrey Bullock Chief Financial Officer Palo Alto, CA
Morgan Beller General Partner 0 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Peter Flint General Partner 00 0 00 Palo Alto, CA
Kevin Bissell Controller Palo Alto, CA
Amy Lin Chief Product Officer San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »

NFX Co-Investors (1,205)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Y Combinator 10 0 Series chart Industry bar
FJ Labs 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Coinbase Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Scribble Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Andreessen Horowitz 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 1,205 co-investors. Get the full list »