MD Revolution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

MD Revolution General Information

Description

Provider of a digital care management platform designed to predict, prevent and reverse chronic diseases. The company's platform prepares program design and implementation services for chronic care management, behavioral health integration and remote patient monitoring to increase patient and caregiver engagement, enabling the healthcare industry to improve treatment procedures efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Jolla Institute of Personalized Medicine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 505 Lomas Santa Fe Drive
  • Suite 290
  • Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

MD Revolution Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MD Revolution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 31-Jul-2020 $12.3M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 15-Nov-2019 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 03-Oct-2016 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 31-Dec-2015 0000 0000 0000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jun-2014 000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 000 000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 13-Feb-2014 $7M $8M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 12-Dec-2011 $1M $1M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view MD Revolution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MD Revolution Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view MD Revolution’s complete cap table history, request access »

MD Revolution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a digital care management platform designed to predict, prevent and reverse chronic diseases. The company's
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Solana Beach, CA
34 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Baton Rouge, LA

000 0000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MD Revolution Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eQHealth Solutions Corporation Baton Rouge, LA
000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jacksonville, FL 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bradenton, FL 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Greenville, SC 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

MD Revolution Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samir Damani MD Co-Founder, Chief Medical & Strategy Officer & Board Member
Michael Moore Vice President, Product Management
Kyle Williams Chief Executive Officer
Jean Balgrosky Ph.D Chief Information Officer & Board Member
Parker Hinshaw Executive Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

MD Revolution Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Dorrell Hinshaw MD Revolution Board Member 000 0000
Jean Balgrosky Ph.D Self Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

MD Revolution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MD Revolution Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chatham Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Biobrit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bootstrap Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jump Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Medtronic Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

MD Revolution Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 12-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Managed Care 0000 00000000
To view MD Revolution’s complete acquisitions history, request access »