Azalaï Hôtels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Azalaï Hôtels General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of hotels in Africa. The company operates a Pan-African hospitality chain offering the pinnacle of West African hospitality through modern and fully equipped hotel properties that consist of 16 distinct properties throughout West Africa providing a range of luxury services and amenities across a combined total of more than 1,900 guestrooms and suites.

Contact Information

Website
www.azalai.com
Formerly Known As
Malian Hotel Promotion Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • B.P. 104 Quartier du Fleuve
  • Bamako
  • Mali
+223 44 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azalaï Hôtels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azalaï Hôtels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azalaï Hôtels Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mossadeck Bally Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jean Tagne Group Chief Financial Officer
Mohamed Alhousseini Co-Founder & General Manager
To view Azalaï Hôtels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Azalaï Hôtels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azalaï Hôtels Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azalaï Hôtels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial