Arrow Material Handling Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Arrow Material Handling Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment handling systems for agriculture, construction, mining, forestry, and other industries. The company offers custom forklifts, skid-steer loaders, telehandlers, and excavators as well as supplies parts such as spears, blades, booms, buckets, carriage bars, fork extensions, pallet forks, shaft bars, carriage mounts, work platforms, and other robust products and attachments for material handling applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrow Forklift Parts Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Road
Primary Office
  • 16000 West 108th Street
  • Lenexa, KS 66219
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrow Material Handling Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow Material Handling Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow Material Handling Products Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Melvin Chief Executive Officer
Tim Kane Chief Financial Officer
Brian Pokorny Chief Operating Officer
Ross Gault Sr. Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arrow Material Handling Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arrow Material Handling Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow Material Handling Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow Material Handling Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 16-Apr-2007 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 00000 00.
To view Arrow Material Handling Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Arrow Material Handling Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Machinery (B2B) Sidney, OH 0000
To view Arrow Material Handling Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »