Embee Processing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Embee Processing General Information

Description

Provider of metal finishing, inspection and testing services. The company provides chrome, nickel, and cadmium plating, high-velocity oxy-fuel (HVOF), painting and grinding services to a variety of electronics, medical devices, aerospace, and defense customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.embee.com
Formerly Known As
Embee Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 15705
  • Santa Ana, CA 92735
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Embee Processing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embee Processing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Embee Processing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of metal finishing, inspection and testing services. The company provides chrome, nickel, and cadmium plating,
Aerospace and Defense
Santa Ana, CA
400 As of 2014
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 0000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mariehamn, Finland
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Embee Processing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 0000 & 0ä000 Private Equity-Backed Mariehamn, Finland 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Embee Processing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyanna Bui Accounts Receivable Manager
Mark Derby Manager, Customer Service
Jose Tapia Vice President, Operations
To view Embee Processing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Embee Processing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Embee Processing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embee Processing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial