ClickAction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.11M
Latest Deal Amount

ClickAction General Information

Description

Provider of permission-based email marketing services. The company's services specialize in email marketing automation products and services and offer a suite of products that help build one-to-one customer relationships and increase customer lifetime value via email, web sites, wireless devices and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MySoftware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2197 East Bayshore Road
  • East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClickAction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Dec-2002 $4.11M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 01-Jan-1995 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view ClickAction’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClickAction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Eldred Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClickAction Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Everest Group (Omaha) Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Parakletos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ClickAction’s complete investors history, request access »

ClickAction Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 06-Aug-1999 000000000000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
To view ClickAction’s complete acquisitions history, request access »