AchieveIt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $737K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

AchieveIt General Information

Description

Developer of a plan management software designed to monitor business plans. The company's software aligns initiatives, resources, and results which help to streamline and visualize the plan execution process, enabling businesses to track their strategic and operational plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
strategicplanningMD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6595 Roswell Road
  • Suite G2155
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

AchieveIt Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AchieveIt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 $737K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Nov-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 14-Aug-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 22-Sep-2017 $7.4M $12.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Nov-2013 $5.1M $5.1M Completed Startup
To view AchieveIt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AchieveIt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a plan management software designed to monitor business plans. The company's software aligns initiatives, r
Business/Productivity Software
Atlanta, GA
39 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000 00

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000 00000000
Melbourne, Australia
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000 00

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chiasso, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AchieveIt Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Camms Group Private Equity-Backed Melbourne, Australia 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chiasso, Switzerland 000 000.00 0000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

AchieveIt Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christy Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Lucy Skelton Chief Financial Officer
Danny Sehr Chief Customer and Product Officer
Bob Walton Chief Operating Officer & Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

AchieveIt Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Chip Schuneman AchieveIt Board Member 000 0000
Hart Williford AchieveIt Board Member 000 0000
Mark Buffington Panoramic Ventures Chairman 000 0000
Mark Flickinger Panoramic Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Mary Thigpen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

AchieveIt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AchieveIt Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gray Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech Square Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Panoramic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AchieveIt’s complete investors history, request access »