Yocuda Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Yocuda General Information

Description

Provider of digital receipt for offline retailers to understand and engage with the customers based on their transaction data. The company provides a digital receipt platform that generates customer receipts based upon online transactions, and also utilizes the receipts as an channel for marketing and customer engagement, enables retailers to identify and engage 100% of in-store customers in real time.

Contact Information

Website
www.yocuda.com
Formerly Known As
eReceipts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 252B Gray's Inn Road
  • London WC1X 8JT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yocuda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 28-Sep-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 24-Nov-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Equity Crowdfunding 31-Jan-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Equity Crowdfunding 14-Dec-2012 $481K Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 28-Nov-2011 $792K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Yocuda’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yocuda Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 3 00,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 2 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 1 6,844 $98.61 $98.61 1x $98.61 22.07%
To view Yocuda’s complete cap table history, request access »

Yocuda Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Carroll Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Simon Clegg Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yocuda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yocuda Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fernbrook Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Neville Wright Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The FSE Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yocuda’s complete investors history, request access »

Yocuda Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 19-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view Yocuda’s complete acquisitions history, request access »