Gradalis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Gradalis General Information

Description

Provider of drugs, vaccines, tools and diagnostics intended to treat cancer. The company specializes on the development and commercialization of novel personalized therapeutics to treat cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Murex Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 2545 Golden Bear Drive
  • Suite 110
  • Carrollton, TX 75006
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gradalis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gradalis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gradalis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of drugs, vaccines, tools and diagnostics intended to treat cancer. The company specializes on the development
Biotechnology
Carrollton, TX
25 As of 2018
000.00
00 000000 000.00

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000 000000000
Louisville, KY
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000 0

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000 000000000
Burlingame, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gradalis Competitors (77)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Cancer Therapeutics Venture Capital-Backed Louisville, KY 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Burlingame, CA 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Gaithersburg, MD 00 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Carlos, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rockville, MD 0 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 77 competitors. Get the full list »

Gradalis Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernest Bognar Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Walter Chen Vice President - Finance & Corporate Development
Gladice Wallraven Vice President of Clinical & Regulatory Operations
John Nemunaitis MD Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Board Member
David Shanahan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gradalis Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00 00000 Gradalis Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 00 Gradalis Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Gradalis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gradalis Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gradalis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial