Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 190

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 6

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of pubs based in Chester, England. The company operates a chain of pubs and offers cask ales, draught ales, lagers, ciders and other alcoholic drinks and also offers licensee support services, such as training, events, promotions, machines, poker and smoking shelters, enabling consumers to get improved pubs and its related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Admiral Taverns (Cygnet), Inhoco 4091, Brady BidCo Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, HQ Building
  • 58 Nicholas Street
  • Chester CH1 2NP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01244 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of pubs based in Chester, England. The company operates a chain of pubs and offers cask ales, draught
Restaurants and Bars
Chester, United Kingdom
190 As of 2022
00.000
00000000000

00000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000000000 000 0000
Burton upon Trent, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0

00000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
00000000000 000 0000
Blackpool, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Punch Taverns Formerly PE-Backed Burton upon Trent, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Blackpool, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000
0000 0000 & 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
00000 0000 Private Debt Financed Chorley, United Kingdom 000 000000000 00
000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Solihull, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Jowsey Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Director
Nick Gray Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Director
Andy Clifford Board Member and Director, Property & Strategy
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Board Member and Director, Property & Strategy 000 0000
00000 000000 Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Director 000 0000
0000 0000 Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Admiral Taverns Group (AT Brady Holdings Ltd) Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 20-Aug-2021 0000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
00000000 0000 20-Aug-2021 0000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 000
0000000'0 (00 25-Nov-2019 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000 0000 & 0 22-Oct-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Star Pubs & Bars (150 Tenanted Pubs) 25-Sep-2019 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »