Enovate Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Enovate Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of mobile and wall-mounted clinical workstations. The company designs mobile and fixed workstation solutions and services which helps to document right at the bedside and improves clinical workflows and develops integrated workstation management software to manage workstations remotely, enabling healthcare providers to facilitate real-time charting at the point of care and enhance nurse workflows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stinger Medical LLC, Stringer, Stinger Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1152 Park Avenue
  • Murfreesboro, TN 37129
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enovate Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enovate Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enovate Medical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and provider of mobile and wall-mounted clinical workstations. The company designs mobile and fixed worksta
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Murfreesboro, TN
200 As of 2016
0000000 0000

00000 00

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enovate Medical Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Enovate Medical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Brolund Chief Executive Officer
Wendy Hyde Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enovate Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enovate Medical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enovate Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enovate Medical Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 09-Jul-2013 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 000000
To view Enovate Medical’s complete investments history, request access »