McMurry/TMG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

McMurry/TMG General Information

Description

Provider of content marketing services. The company offers content strategy, content creation, content distribution and campaign analytics, to an array of businesses, associations and institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McMurry, TMG Custom Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McMurry/TMG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McMurry/TMG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McMurry/TMG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McMurry/TMG Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 07-Jan-2013 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
TMG Custom Media 07-Jan-2013 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view McMurry/TMG’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

McMurry/TMG Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view McMurry/TMG’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »