TMG Custom Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TMG Custom Media General Information

Description

Provider of content marketing services. The company offers social media, digital media, online video marketing, advertising and sales. It also provides custom magazines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Magazine Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1129 20th Street Northwest
  • Suite 700
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMG Custom Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMG Custom Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMG Custom Media Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Creighton Co-Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TMG Custom Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMG Custom Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial