Acoust-A-Fiber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 157
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Acoust-A-Fiber General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fiber-engineered, thermal and acoustical composite products for transportation markets. The company's products are used for high-temperature insulation and noise suppression components for the automobile industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Midwest Acoust-A-Fiber, Midwest Acoustical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 759 Pittsburgh Drive
  • Delaware, OH 43015
  • United States
+1 (740) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acoust-A-Fiber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acoust-A-Fiber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acoust-A-Fiber Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Wolf Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ronald Allan President & Chief Operating Officer
Kim Ray Chief Technology Officer
To view Acoust-A-Fiber’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acoust-A-Fiber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acoust-A-Fiber Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acoust-A-Fiber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial