Apple Leisure Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 638
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Apple Leisure Group General Information

Description

Provider of travel and tourism services intended to provide vacation experience to travelers and destinations worldwide. The company offers resort brand management, destination management, membership programs, technology and marketing services and products to individuals, groups, corporations, tour operators and meeting planners, delivering tourism experience to travelers, performance to resort owners and partners by leveraging its portfolio of brands and connecting travel agents with leading travel suppliers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apple Vacations, Atkinson & Mullen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 7 Campus Boulevard
  • Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apple Leisure Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apple Leisure Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apple Leisure Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alejandro Reynal Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
John Ische President, Trisept Solution & Chief Information Officer
Ray Snisky Group President, ALGVacations
Javier Coll Group President, Global Business Development
Jose Garcia Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apple Leisure Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Apple Leisure Group Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
To view Apple Leisure Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Apple Leisure Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apple Leisure Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apple Leisure Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apple Leisure Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 & 0000 20-Dec-2018 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 000000000 000000
0000 000000 01-May-2018 0000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 000000000 000000
00000000000000.000 03-Sep-2013 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 000000000 000000
COMM-Group 30-Aug-2013 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Apple Leisure Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Apple Leisure Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Alua Hotels & Resorts Hotels and Resorts Islas Baleares, Spain 2015
000000 00000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Newtown Square, PA 0000
00000000000000.000 Hotels and Resorts Addison, TX 0000
000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Newtown Square, PA 0000
00000000000000.000 Leisure Facilities Doylestown, PA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »