Trustonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trustonic General Information

Description

Developer of cybersecurity solutions for protecting smartphones, critical mobile apps, wearables, IoT devices, health tech and automotive systems. The company's software integrates hardware-level security directly into the mobile devices, that can store service provider's keys, process passwords and fingerprints in a securely managed space away from threats found in user's devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newincco 1150 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 200 Cambridge Science Park
  • Milton Road
  • Cambridge CB4 0GZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trustonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trustonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trustonic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cybersecurity solutions for protecting smartphones, critical mobile apps, wearables, IoT devices, health te
Network Management Software
Cambridge, United Kingdom
100 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Cupertino, CA
00 As of 0000

0000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trustonic Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sierraware Corporation Cupertino, CA 00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Trustonic Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dion Price Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Audin Chief Financial Officer
Richard Hayton Ph.D Chief Strategy and Innovation Officer
Jason Hart Chief Technology Officer
Suzie Smith Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trustonic Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Trustonic Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Trustonic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trustonic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trustonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial