Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LOCL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.60
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery General Information

Description

Freshlocal Solutions Inc is engaged in the provision of end-to-end grocery e-commerce solutions. It operates two primary businesses, FoodX and eGrocery. FoodX Technologies is an end-to-end SaaS-based eGrocery Management Solution (eGMS) designed to meet the needs of large and small grocery retailers while providing profitable unit economics. Its consumer eGrocery business focuses on delivering fresh, local, organic produce and groceries. The company serves the main urban markets in Alberta and British Columbia through its brick-and-mortar store locations operating under the Blush Lane and Be Fresh banners, as well as through SPUD.ca which is an online eGrocery platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.spud.ca
Formerly Known As
Small Potatoes Urban Delivery
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 5566 Trapp Avenue
  • Unit 105
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V3N 5G4
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.60 $1.73 $1.47 - $5.95 $75.9M 43.9M 32.1K

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2010 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010
Revenue 18,000 18,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Van Stolk Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Adrienne Uy Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 00000 Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Board Member 000 0000
To view Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery’s complete board members history, request access »

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 16-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 00000 000 00000
To view Sustainable Produce Urban Delivery’s complete acquisitions history, request access »