Bluespire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Bluespire General Information

Description

Provider of strategic marketing services intended to put emphasis on end-user content and digital media. The company offers digital content-based marketing services and solutions with deep expertise in healthcare, financial services and senior living, enabling businesses to optimize results and make informed decisions based on unique data and outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dowden Health Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7650 Edinborough Way
  • Suite 425
  • Edina, MN 55435
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluespire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluespire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluespire Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of strategic marketing services intended to put emphasis on end-user content and digital media. The company off
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Edina, MN
50 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000

0000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Kansas City, MO
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bluespire Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 - 000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bluespire Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angie Sabby Corporate Controller
Brian Bierbaum Senior Vice President of Client Solutions
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bluespire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bluespire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluespire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluespire Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
000000000 000000 0 21-Feb-2014 0000000000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0000000
Priority Integrated Marketing 06-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Bluespire’s complete investments history, request access »

Bluespire Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Information Services (B2C) Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Bluespire’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »