Attane Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Attane General Information

Description

Provider of tech-enabled and data-driven marketing and advertising services intended for senior living communities. The company offers market research, brand and communications management, lead generation, marketing content development and distribution services to assisted living communities, enabling them to achieve occupancy targets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GlynnDevins
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8880 Ward Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Kansas City, MO 64114
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attane Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of tech-enabled and data-driven marketing and advertising services intended for senior living communities. The
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Kansas City, MO
325 As of 2021
0000

0000 000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Philadelphia, PA
000 As of 0000

000000 0

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Attane Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seer Interactive Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000
000000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000 00000 Corporation New York, NY 00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Columbia, MD 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Attane Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Egan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Kokotan Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Dennis Ehrich Jr. Chief Technology Officer
Paul Hunt Chief Revenue Officer
Susan Bogan Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attane Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Attane Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Attane Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Attane Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Attane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attane Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attane Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 25-Feb-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
000000000 000 15-Oct-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
000000 (000000 000 11-Aug-2017 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
SB&A Integrated Marketing 22-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 000 0000000
To view Attane’s complete investments history, request access »

Attane Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Independence, OH 0000
To view Attane’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »