WIN Waste Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

WIN Waste Innovations General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company operates as a non-hazardous solid waste handling agency, specializing in waste disposal, recycling, beneficial reuse, and container trans loading services to commercial, and industrial customers further emphasizing on the efficient and environmentally friendly use of rail transport.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tunnel Hill Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8 Viaduct Road
  • Stamford, CT 06907
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WIN Waste Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WIN Waste Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WIN Waste Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of waste management services. The company operates as a non-hazardous solid waste handling agency, specializing
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stamford, CT
1,900 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00 00000

0000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Bilbao, Spain
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Houston, TX
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WIN Waste Innovations Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tradebe Formerly PE-Backed Bilbao, Spain 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Houston, TX 00000 00000000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 000 000.00 000000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporation The Colony, TX 00 000000000000
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

WIN Waste Innovations Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terence Patton Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

WIN Waste Innovations Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 WIN Waste Innovations Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 American Infrastructure MLP Funds Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 WIN Waste Innovations Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

WIN Waste Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WIN Waste Innovations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WIN Waste Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WIN Waste Innovations Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 & 000 03-Jun-2016 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 000
To view WIN Waste Innovations’s complete investments history, request access »

WIN Waste Innovations Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sunny Farms Landfill Environmental Services (B2B) Fostoria, OH 2010
0000 0000000 & 000 Environmental Services (B2B) Stamford, CT 0000
To view WIN Waste Innovations’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »