DenBeste Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DenBeste Companies General Information

Description

Provider of specialty storage tanks. The company provides liquid containment, trucking and transportation services to the oil and gas industry as well as to the power and utility, environmental and storm water management sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DenBeste Tank Rentals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 810 Denbeste Court
  • Suite 107
  • Windsor, CA 95492
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DenBeste Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DenBeste Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DenBeste Companies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William DenBeste Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lori DenBeste President & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »