Rehab Without Walls Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rehab Without Walls General Information

Description

Provider of home and community based neurorehabilitation therapies for patients with traumatic brain injury, cerebrovascular accident injury and acquired brain injury, as well as those with other complex rehabilitation needs. The company operates rehabilitation centers to help patients receive neurorehabilitation services with functional skills and independence to participate in activities of daily living in their homes, schools, work sites and communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gentiva Rehab Without Walls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 4020 Moorpark Avenue
  • Suite 220
  • San Jose, CA 95117
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rehab Without Walls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rehab Without Walls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rehab Without Walls Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kimberly Gully Executive Director
To view Rehab Without Walls’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rehab Without Walls Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rehab Without Walls Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rehab Without Walls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial