Celaton Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Celaton General Information

Description

Provider of a machine learning platform designed to offer artificial intelligence and cognitive learning technologies. The company's machine learning platform aims to automate the handling of all the inbound information streams that flow into and through organizations every day such as customer correspondence, financial documents, employee records, legal matter and insurance claims that are received by post, paper, email, fax, mobile or other electronic data streams, enabling users to streamline labor-intensive clerical tasks and decision making.

Contact Information

Website
www.celaton.com
Formerly Known As
Redrock Technologies, Redrock Builders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Noble House
  • Capital Drive
  • Milton Keynes MK14 6QP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celaton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celaton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celaton Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a machine learning platform designed to offer artificial intelligence and cognitive learning technologies. T
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
30 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Eindhoven, Netherlands

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
000000000000000000000 00000000
Eden Prairie, MN
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Celaton Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fluxicon Corporation Eindhoven, Netherlands
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Eden Prairie, MN 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
0000000000 Corporation Plano, TX 000000000 -
000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Celaton Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Grant Board Member and Chief Operating Officer
Richard Hill Chief Technology Officer
Gina Gray Commercial Director
Jim Chase Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Celaton Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Celaton Board Member and Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
00000 00000000 BGF Board Member and Investment Director 000 0000
000 00000 Celaton Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Celaton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Celaton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celaton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial