Cimb Aviva Assurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cimb Aviva Assurance General Information

Description

Provider of savings and investment products in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The company provides education, property, life insurance and medical insurance for children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commerce Life Assurance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Kuala Lumpur
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimb Aviva Assurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimb Aviva Assurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimb Aviva Assurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ooi Teng Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cimb Aviva Assurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimb Aviva Assurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial